Privacy Policy

This Privacy Notice is about Personal data shared with us what happens to any Personal Data that you give to us, or any that we may collect from or about you.

Privacy Policy


digitalfunding.co.in Technoogy. (hereinafter referred to as "digitalfunding.co.in") understands the privacy and confidentiality of its customers who have or will be sharing their personal information with us. It is our responsibility and priority to keep your information safe and secure, so that the data cannot be misused.
Kindly find below the information type we are going to collect and its usage in regards to the services we offer through our website. This privacy policy is applicable to all our customers and business partners. You have agreed to the privacy policy by visiting our website.
By registering online at digitalfunding.co.in, you allow digitalfunding and its business partners to get in touch with you via phone call, email or sms. The purpose of contacting you is to offer you our services for the product you have chosen, informing you about our new products, tell you about promotional offers running at MyLoanCare.in, or by its business partners and linked third parties. Under this policy, you authorize us to make contact with you for the above mentioned purposes even if your number is registered under DND/DNC/NCPR services. This authorization is valid until your account is deactivated by either you or us.

Personal Details

digitalfunding collects personal details from customers including full name, email address , contact number, Age, DOB, City of residence, income details etc. Information Purpose digitalfunding.co.in also collects income details along with personal from you when you get registered online with us or require some details regarding our products or financial products and services, visit our web page. After registering with us or sharing personal details with us, you authorize us to contact you via email, call or sms and send you promotional offers.

Usage of details collected

digitalfunding need your personal information for the following purposes -

Non-Personal Information

digitalfunding also collects certain other information from you on your visit to our Website such as information about your operating system, browser type, the URL of the previous website you visited, list of third-party applications being used by you, your internet service provider and your IP Address (Non-personal Information). This information cannot be easily used to personally identify you. We use Non-personal Information for the purposes including but not limited to troubleshoot connection problems, administer the Website, analyse trends in the market, gather demographic information, to ascertain how our visitors use our Website, including information relating to the frequency of visits to our Website, average length of visits, pages viewed during a visit, ensuring compliance with the applicable law, co-operating with law enforcement activities, etc. This information is used to improve the Website content and performance. You also agree that digitalfunding may gather usage statistics and usage data from your use of our Website to evaluate your use of our products/services, to improve our products/services, Website content and to ensure that you are complying with the terms of the applicable agreements between you and digitalfunding. The statistics and data collected may or may not be aggregated. These statistics contain no information that can distinctly identify you.

Sharing of Information

digitalfunding may share your Information with its service providers, affiliate(s), agents, partners and such other third parties for the purposes of (i) providing the services and to perform the functions on your behalf or on behalf of digitalfunding; (ii) marketing new products and services by digitalfunding or by any of its affiliate(s), service partners and third parties; or (iii) marketing of services provided by such third parties, affiliates and service partners of digitalfunding. It is hereby expressly declared that digitalfunding shall not be responsible for use of your Information by such third parties and service partners and their privacy policies.

Third party websites

With this policy, we're only addressing the revelation and use of information collected by us. If you visit any websites through the links on the digitalfunding web site please make sure you bear the privacy policies of every of these websites. Their information collection practices and their policies can be completely different from this policy and digitalfunding doesn't have management over any of their policies. We might post your data on various pages of our Website that will be visible to people other than registered users. If you wish to not have your information shared please let us know at contact@digitalfunding.co.in
If it so happens that digitalfunding is part of a merger, acquisition or amalgamation, your data might be part of the deal with that third party and will be transferred to them.

Your Consent

By accessing our Website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to digitalfunding collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your Personal Information and other information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

I have a complaint/concern


In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of digitalfunding Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other polices or questions are published as under:

Office address: 3rd Floor, Panchsheel Towers, Crossing Republic, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201016
Email address: contact@digitalfunding.co.in